Skip to main content
#
SpeakerNickScott.com
History of Nick Scott
Demo
Brochure
One Sheet
E-Media Kit
Testimonials
Why Nick
email usour twitterour facebook page linkdin youtubeinstagram
Nick Scott - Stats 

Name: Nick Scott
Nickname: The Beast
Type of Injury: Spinal Cord | Paraplegic
Level of Injury: T12-L1 Incomplete
Date of Birth: March 9, 1982
Current Residence: Ottawa, KS
Height: 5'10"
Eye Color: Dark Brown
Hair Color: Brown
Powerlifting Weight (2002-2003): 175 lbs / 79.5 kg
Contest Weight: 195 lbs / 88.6 kg
Off Season: 220 lbs / 100 kg
Bench Max: Not Sure - Can Rep Double Body Weight for 10 Reps
Curl Max: 200 lbs / 90.9 kg
Years Training: Since the Summer of 1995
Bodybuilding: Since the Fall of 2005
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/TheBeastWCBB/
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/thebeastwcbb/
YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/user/BEASTCoaching/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/thebeastwcbb

Entrepreneurism and Education:

  • Nick’s Movie Perspective is the Overall Best Film Winner at the 2011 Arnold Sports Film Festival
  • Associate of Science
  • Bachelor's in Business Administration
  • Management Programs
  • Cash Flow Consultant
  • Master Trainer - ISSA
  • Certified Fitness Trainer (CFT)
  • Certified Personal Trainer - NASM & ISSA
  • Certified as a Specialist in Performance Nutrition (SPN)

Leadership and Motivation:

  • Arnold Classic Pro Wheelchair Chairman
  • Founder/CEO/President of Wheelchair Bodybuilding, Inc.
  • Founder/CEO/President of Wheelchair Athletics, Inc.
  • Official Voice for the sport of Wheelchair Bodybuilding for the IFBB & NPC
  • Global Promoter of Wheelchair Bodybuilding
  • Founder/Owner of www.WheelchairBodybuilding.com
  • Abilities Expo National Ambassador - Expo's for the Disable Community
  • Professional Speaker
  • Professional Model
  • National Spokesperson
  • Published Author
  • Actor

Athletic Achievements:

  • Paralypian
  • Spokes Model
  • IFBB Professional Wheelchair Bodybuilder
  • Professional Wheelchair Ballroom Dancer
  • 2-Time World Powerlifting Champion
  • Competed and Guest Posed in almost 250+ Bodybuilding Shows around the World
  • Signed Athlete
  • Sponsored Athlete

Published Author/Actor:

Websites - Founder/Owner/Web Designer:

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Email
Add to favorites
Digg
Delicious
StumbleUpon
Reddit
MySpace